ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OPDR SEVILLA - IMO 9155418

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:OPDR SEVILLAAdded:Oct 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:9155418Hits:516
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Hamburg on May 4, 2005. IMO 9155418. Details HERE.

*Renamed BERUM in April 2008

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Berum
IMO:9155418
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305236000
Callsign:V2QK9
Former name(s):
- Opdr Sevilla (Until 2008 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,115 tons
Summer DWT:5,198 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°32’9.56” N, 25°53’53.78” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.9kts, 352° (352°)
Destination:
Location:Yuzhnyy
Arrival:26th Jun 2017
18:00:13 UTC
Last update:
20 hours 13 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 26th, 18:00:13 UTCYuzhnyy
2017 June 19th, 12:00:24 UTCTasucu
2017 June 4th, 03:00:27 UTCBilbao
2017 May 29th, 03:00:23 UTCLeixoes
2017 May 28th, 08:00:24 UTCSevilla
2017 May 19th, 14:00:04 UTCKaliningrad
2017 May 16th, 22:00:32 UTCSzczecin
2017 May 15th, 02:00:59 UTCKarmoy
2017 May 12th, 22:00:18 UTCEemshaven
2017 May 5th, 08:00:28 UTCCastellon
More Of This Ship
BERUM
© Marcus-S
BERUM
© Tomasello Letterio
BERUM
© Michael Brakhage
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 516 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!