ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OPDR SEVILLA - IMO 9155418

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:OPDR SEVILLAAdded:Oct 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:9155418Hits:531
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Hamburg on May 4, 2005. IMO 9155418. Details HERE.

*Renamed BERUM in April 2008

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Berum
IMO:9155418
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305236000
Callsign:V2QK9
Former name(s):
- Opdr Sevilla (Until 2008 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,115 tons
Summer DWT:5,198 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°0’43.05” N, 26°10’0.68” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.8kts, 71° (71°)
Destination:
Location:Sette Fr
Arrival:9th May 2018
17:00:31 UTC
Last update:
7 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 9th, 17:00:31 UTCSette Fr
2018 May 5th, 18:00:15 UTCMotril Es
2018 April 21st, 23:00:16 UTCBareiro
2018 April 21st, 18:30:13 UTCBarreiro
2018 April 17th, 03:00:53 UTCArinaga
2018 April 13th, 03:00:53 UTCLas_palmas
2018 March 29th, 12:00:50 UTCCasablanca
2018 March 21st, 08:00:09 UTCNewport
2018 March 12th, 08:00:41 UTCRiga
2018 February 15th, 10:00:08 UTCLaayoune
More Of This Ship
BERUM
© Malte Classens
BERUM
© Malte Classens
BERUM
© Malte Classens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 531 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!