ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ADELE J - IMO 8912027

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Allan Mears [View profile]Title:ADELE JAdded:Jul 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:8912027Hits:1,276
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
ADELE J Imo No.8912027 Passing Europort inbound Rotterdam 16-06-2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Adele
IMO:8912027
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010160
Callsign:V2UE
Former name(s):
- Adele J (Until 2005 Aug)
- Mf Mare (Until 1999 Jan)
- Intermodal Mare (Until 1996 Jan 30)
- Adele J (Until 1995 Sep 06)
- Trident Star (Until 1995 Sep)
- Adele J (Until 1993 Oct)
- Medeur Secondo (Until 1993 Jan 28)
- Adele J (Until 1991 Dec 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,481 tons
Summer DWT:3,269 tons
Length:87 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°24’31.32” N, 4°48’33.12” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.1kts, 68° (69°)
Destination:
Location:Sundsvall
Arrival:22nd Aug 2018
20:00:29 UTC
Last update:
44 minutes 42 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 5th, 08:00:01 UTCKunda
2018 December 1st, 05:00:47 UTCNaantali
2018 August 22nd, 20:00:29 UTCSundsvall
2018 August 16th, 09:00:41 UTCAntwerpen
2018 August 14th, 02:00:19 UTCVlissingen
2018 August 7th, 22:00:58 UTCUst Luga
2018 August 2nd, 07:00:25 UTCMariehamn
2018 July 31st, 19:00:38 UTCLubeck
2018 July 22nd, 04:00:15 UTCMjosund
2018 July 17th, 10:00:22 UTCDordrecht
More Of This Ship
ADELE
© Claus Schaefe
ADELE
© Claus Schaefe
ADELE
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,276 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!