ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GODAFOSS - IMO 9086796

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:GODAFOSSAdded:Sep 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:9086796Hits:490
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Hamburg on May 4, 2005. IMO 9086796. Ex-TRSL CONCORD 1995, MAERSK QUITO 1997-2000. Specs CLICK.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Godafoss
IMO:9086796
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304158000
Callsign:V2PM7
Former name(s):
- Maersk Quito (Until 2000 Sep 11)
- Trsl Concord (Until 1997 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,664 tons
Summer DWT:17,042 tons
Length:165 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:8.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°5’34.32” N, 7°34’28.81” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.5kts, 331° (330°)
Destination:
Location:Dk Aarhus
Arrival:20th Feb 2018
23:00:52 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 28 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 2nd, 20:00:10 UTCAarhus Dk
2018 July 2nd, 03:00:40 UTCBremerhven
2018 May 3rd, 16:00:45 UTCRotterdm Nl
2018 February 11th, 13:00:15 UTCTorshavn Fo
2018 January 28th, 22:00:57 UTCFo Thorshavn
2018 January 26th, 01:30:32 UTCDk Aarhus
2018 January 24th, 00:00:02 UTCDe Bremerhaven
2018 January 22nd, 15:00:39 UTCNl Rotterdam
2018 January 14th, 18:00:19 UTCFo Thorshavn
2018 January 12th, 08:00:35 UTCDk Aarhus
More Of This Ship
Godafoss
© Vladimir Knyaz
Godafoss
© Vladimir Knyaz
Godafoss
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 490 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!