ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GODAFOSS - IMO 9086796

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:GODAFOSSAdded:Sep 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:9086796Hits:549
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Hamburg on May 4, 2005. IMO 9086796. Ex-TRSL CONCORD 1995, MAERSK QUITO 1997-2000. Specs CLICK.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Godafoss
IMO:9086796
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304158000
Callsign:V2PM7
Former name(s):
- Maersk Quito (Until 2000 Sep 11)
- Trsl Concord (Until 1997 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,664 tons
Summer DWT:17,042 tons
Length:165 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:8.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°9’21.08” N, 10°14’33.79” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.1kts, 115° (41°)
Destination:
Location:Arhus
Arrival:21st Sep 2017
21:03:16 UTC
Last update:
7 hours 27 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 21st, 21:03:16 UTCArhus
2017 September 20th, 07:03:31 UTCBremerhaven
2017 September 18th, 19:03:54 UTCRotterdam
2017 September 10th, 13:00:26 UTCFo Thorshavn
2017 September 7th, 23:00:22 UTCDk Aarhus
2017 September 6th, 06:00:47 UTCDe Bremerhaven
2017 September 4th, 17:00:47 UTCNl Rotterdam
2017 September 2nd, 22:03:27 UTCArhus
2017 August 24th, 22:03:40 UTCArhus
2017 August 21st, 20:03:52 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
Godafoss
© BraCom
GODAFOSS
© Henk Jungerius
GODAFOSS
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 549 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!