ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GERMAN - IMO 9038373

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:GERMANAdded:Sep 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9038373Hits:572
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Arriving Hamburg on May 4, 2005. IMO 9038373. Ex-JORK 1992, GERMAN 1993, GRACECHURCH STAR 1994, GERMAN 1995, AQUITAINE CHALLENGE 1996, CMBT CHALLENGE 1996-1997. Specs CLICK.

*Renamed DUBAI ALLIANCE in November 2008, reflagged from Antigua & Barbuda to Cyprus.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Dubai Alliance
IMO:9038373
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209973000
Callsign:5BLW2
Former name(s):
- German (Until 2008 Nov)
- Cmbt Challenge (Until 1997 Sep)
- Aquitaine Challenge (Until 1996 Nov 06)
- German (Until 1996 Feb 06)
- Gracechurch Star (Until 1995 Nov 07)
- German (Until 1994 Dec 16)
- Jork (Until 1993 Mar 12)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,585 tons
Summer DWT:4,166 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°25’15.88” N, 12°30’14.02” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.7kts, 301° (307°)
Destination:
Location:Bizerte Tunisia
Arrival:18th Jun 2018
08:00:25 UTC
Last update:
3 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 18th, 08:00:25 UTCBizerte Tunisia
2018 February 9th, 21:00:03 UTCPort Margerah
2016 April 26th, 06:00:16 UTCKryos
2016 April 2nd, 20:00:15 UTCUs Lgb
2016 March 10th, 23:00:58 UTCJp Ukb
2015 December 3rd, 09:00:09 UTCSw Pass Usa
2015 November 7th, 11:00:11 UTCMontior France
2015 July 30th, 15:00:19 UTCSingapore-pebgb
2015 June 5th, 10:30:32 UTCSan.lorenzo
2015 February 16th, 12:00:58 UTCJpn
More Of This Ship
German
© Robbie Cox
GERMAN
© Tim Becker
GERMAN
© Jens Boldt
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 572 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!