ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FRITIND - IMO 7716488

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:FRITINDAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7716488Hits:543
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Arriving Hamburg on May 4, 2005. IMO 7716488. Ex-TERONA 1978, ARKLOW VIEW 1984, ARKLOW DEW 1991, NAUTILUS 1994-1999.

*Renamed MICHAIL in July 2007, reflagged from Bahamas to Greece. Current owner is Mediterranean Loyalty Shipping, Salamina, Greece.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Michail
IMO:7716488
Flag:Greece
MMSI:239212400
Callsign:SY8462
Former name(s):
- Fritind (Until 2007 Aug)
- Nautilus (Until 2000 Feb)
- Arklow Dew (Until 1994)
- Arklow View (Until 1991 Oct)
- Terona (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,094 tons
Summer DWT:1,519 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Michail
© Dennis Mortimer
Michail
© Dennis Mortimer
NAUTILUS III
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 543 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!