ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ELF - IMO 7343372

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:ELFAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7343372Hits:674
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Leaving Hamburg on May 4, 2005. IMO 7343372. Ex-SEACOMBE TRADER 1974, SIBIR 1998-1999.

Renamed CALEMAX ENTERPRISE in October 2005. Reflagged from Cook Islands to UK in November 2007.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Trafford Enterprise
IMO:7343372
Flag:Cook Islands
Former name(s):
- Calemax Enterprise (Until 2011)
- Elf (Until 2005 Oct)
- Sibir (Until 1999 Jun)
- Seacombe Trader (Until 1998 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:507 tons
Summer DWT:711 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CALEMAX ENTERPRISE
© Patrick Hill
CALEMAX ENTERPRISE
© Patrick Hill
CALEMAX ENTERPRISE
© Patrick Hill
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 674 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!