ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PRIDE OF YORK - IMO 8501957

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sebastiaan Toufekoulas [View profile]Title:PRIDE OF YORKAdded:Nov 27, 2006
Captured:IMO:8501957Hits:1,298
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
Zeebrugge, Belgium, 15.05.2005.

http://shipping.sh.funpic.de

Flag: UK
IMO:8501957
Date and Place of built: 1987 Scotland
Owners: P&O Ferries
BRT: 31785
LOA: 179.20m
Breadth: 25.40m
Main Engines: 25.010hp
Cars: 850
Lane Meters: 2250
passengers:1258
Service Speed: 18 Knots
Vessel Identification
Name:Pride Of York
IMO:8501957
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311063300
Callsign:C6ZQ7
Former name(s):
- Norsea (Until 2003 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:31,785 tons
Summer DWT:6,403 tons
Length:179 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°37’37.63” N, 0°8’16.81” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.5kts, 116° (115°)
Destination:
Location:Hull - Zeebrugge
Arrival:25th May 2018
07:30:24 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 8 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 16th, 08:30:01 UTCHull<>zeeb
2018 April 13th, 07:30:30 UTCHull<>zeeb
2018 April 7th, 07:30:03 UTCHull-zeeb
2018 April 4th, 08:30:49 UTCZeeb To Hull
2018 April 2nd, 07:30:58 UTCHull-zeebrugge
2018 March 30th, 07:30:07 UTCHull-zeebrugge Vv
2018 March 14th, 08:45:17 UTCZeebrugge
2018 March 4th, 20:00:27 UTCHull
2018 February 19th, 08:30:58 UTCHull<>zeebrugge
2017 June 1st, 07:30:59 UTCHull<>zeebrugge
More Of This Ship
PRIDE OF YORK
© Rich_D3167
PRIDE OF YORK
© jeffess
PRIDE OF YORK
© Rich_D3167
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,298 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!