ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

POBEDA - IMO 5280083

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vitaliy Kostrichenko [View profile]Title:POBEDAAdded:Apr 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:5280083Hits:1,979
Photo Category: Cruise Ships and Liners built before 1950
Description:
ex. german.liner "Iberia"
Vessel Identification
Name:Pobeda
IMO:5280083
Former name(s):
- Magdalena (Until 1934)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passenger/cargo Ship
Gross tonnage:9,829 tons
Summer DWT:5,380 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1928
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Magdalena
© DDGHANSA
POBEDA
© P. Tabagua
IBERIA
© heizer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,979 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!