ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CANADIAN PIONEER - IMO 7925613

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rudi Rabe [View profile]Title:CANADIAN PIONEERAdded:Feb 04, 2008
Captured:IMO:7925613Hits:1,939
Location:Windsor, Canada
Photo Category: Great Lakes Bulkers
Description:
at Windsor, Ontario 1989
Vessel Identification
Name:Pioneer
IMO:7925613
Former name(s):
- Canadian Pioneer (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Self Discharging Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:24,113 tons
Summer DWT:37,428 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CANADIAN PIONEER
© Marc Piché
PIONEER
© Petros Psarras
PIONEER
© K. Watson
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Robert J Smith on Jan 01, 2013 15:46 (3 years ago)
IMO should be 7925613
sailorman78 on Jan 01, 2013 12:54 (3 years ago)
was built as part of the upper lakes coastal fleet
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,939 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!