ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

APISARA NAREE - IMO 9127045

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Allan Mears [View profile]Title:APISARA NAREEAdded:Oct 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9127045Hits:2,549
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
APISARA NAREE Imo No.9127045 Vlissingen 25-06-2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Apisara Naree
IMO:9127045
Flag:Thailand
Callsign:HSAP2
Former name(s):
- Saltnes (Until 1999 Jun)
- Apisara Naree (Until 1996 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:11,474 tons
Summer DWT:18,596 tons
Length:144 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:9.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bangkok
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°25’47.88” N, 25°55’26.34” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.4kts, 127° (123°)
Destination:
Location:Kandla
Arrival:30th Jul 2016
11:00:35 UTC
Last update:
2 months 11 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 April 19th, 17:30:59 UTCPhiladelphia
2016 April 19th, 17:30:59 UTCPhiladelphia
2016 April 4th, 12:00:05 UTCPort Of Spain
2016 January 31st, 08:00:34 UTCRosario
2015 April 10th, 13:30:48 UTCSingapore,pebga
2014 December 17th, 17:00:49 UTCMoma
2014 December 10th, 22:00:35 UTCDurban
2014 November 9th, 10:00:05 UTCAghai Mar.,greece
2014 October 30th, 23:00:55 UTCMalta
2014 August 14th, 21:00:39 UTCSorel,canada
More Of This Ship
APISARA NAREE
© Maxi Alonso
APISARA NAREE
© Martin Palardy
APISARA NAREE
© Martin Palardy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,549 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!