ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PARAGUAY CARRIER - IMO 8303226

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:PARAGUAY CARRIERAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:8303226Hits:1,018
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Leaving Rotterdam 1985,Lindenau built 1983,in 2004 named BLUE OCEAN.
Vessel Identification
Name:Blue Ocean
IMO:8303226
Former name(s):
- Hero Ii (Until 2002 May)
- Lian Yi (Until 2000 Feb)
- Union Friendship (Until 1999 Dec)
- Hapag Lloyd Brasil (Until 1993 Feb)
- Paraguay Carrier (Until 1992 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,249 tons
Summer DWT:4,155 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PARAGUAY CARRIER
© Ulf Kornfeld
Paraguay Carrier
© Henk Kouwenhoven
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,018 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!