ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ROSANDRA - IMO 7526716

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:ROSANDRAAdded:Dec 09, 2006
Captured:January 01, 1986IMO:7526716Hits:1,026
Location:Genoa, Italy
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
ROSANDRA ,entering Genoa 1986,St Nazaiere built 1978 as IRMA DELMAS,now scrapped.
Vessel Identification
Name:Direct Kiwi
IMO:7526716
Former name(s):
- Irma Delmas (Until 1989 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:20,537 tons
Summer DWT:24,946 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
IRMA DELMAS
© Leo Johannes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,026 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!