ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BRIGHT BULKER - IMO 9254501

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ian Baker [View profile]Title:BRIGHT BULKERAdded:Jan 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9254501Hits:618
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Entering Tamar Dec. '04.

Imo Added 9254501
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Western Singapore
IMO:9254501
Flag:Philippines
MMSI:548652000
Callsign:DYKK
Former name(s):
- Bright Bulker (Until 2008 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:30,011 tons
Summer DWT:52,239 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Manila
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°17’18” N, 103°57’18.96” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 141° (62°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore Pstn B
Arrival:26th Dec 2016
11:30:49 UTC
Last update:
1 month 28 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 26th, 11:30:49 UTCSingapore Pstn B
2016 November 17th, 12:09:49 UTCSingapore
2016 November 7th, 07:00:49 UTCCn Ynt
2016 October 31st, 17:00:40 UTCCn Txg
2016 January 3rd, 14:30:45 UTCCn Tsn
2015 December 8th, 22:00:43 UTCShanghai,china
2015 December 8th, 22:00:26 UTCShanghai,china
2015 October 9th, 16:09:41 UTCMakassar,ind
2015 March 23rd, 00:00:40 UTCNovorossiysk
2015 February 9th, 09:00:42 UTCAltamira
More Of This Ship
WESTERN SINGAPORE
© Sushkov Oleg
WESTERN SINGAPORE
© Claus Schaefe
WESTERN SINGAPORE
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Andrew Lester on Jan 20, 2008 06:59 (9 years ago)
IMO: 9254501
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 618 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!