ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Hawk - IMO 9104483

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ian Baker [View profile]Title:HawkAdded:Aug 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:9104483Hits:806
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Leaving Bell Bay.

IMO Added 9104483
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Hawk
IMO:9104483
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210947000
Callsign:P3JN9
Former name(s):
- Clio Horizon (Until 2002 Aug)
- Tidal Ranger (Until 2000 Dec)
- Texas Rainbow Ii (Until 2000 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:26,122 tons
Summer DWT:45,111 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Hawk
© Evgeniy .
HAWK
© Gena Anfimov
HAWK
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 806 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!