ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAN FERNANDO - IMO 9084607

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tom Turner [View profile]Title:SAN FERNANDOAdded:Jun 12, 2010
Captured:IMO:9084607Hits:645
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
San Fernando. IMO No. 9084607 Built 1996. Previously shot by Marcello Vieira, Eduardo Cidade and ngb in Brazil. Seen here in New York, USA. May 2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Nita
IMO:9084607
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004955
Callsign:V7AB4
Former name(s):
- Sawasdee Busan (Until 2012 Dec 28)
- San Fernando (Until 2012 Nov)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Tema (Until 2004 Jul 12)
- San Fernando (Until 2002 Aug)
- P&,o Nedlloyd (Until 2002 Aug)
- San Fernando (Until 2002 Jul)
- Lykes Condor (Until 2001 Oct)
- Ivaran Condor (Until 1999 Jun 09)
- San Fernando (Until 1998 Aug 21)
- Ivaran Condor (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:15,859 tons
Summer DWT:20,100 tons
Length:167 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:6.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°45’6.98” S, 18°14’13.68” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
12.2kts, 319° (320°)
Destination:
Location:Cape Town
Arrival:1st Oct 2017
13:00:05 UTC
Last update:
15 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 1st, 13:00:05 UTCCape Town
2017 July 3rd, 22:00:49 UTCConakry
2017 June 15th, 20:00:31 UTCBanjul
2017 June 11th, 17:00:50 UTCMarine Research
2017 May 10th, 16:30:15 UTCConakry
2017 May 3rd, 11:30:05 UTCLas Palmas
2017 April 18th, 07:00:29 UTCBejaia
2017 April 16th, 16:00:59 UTCBarcelona
2017 April 15th, 02:00:08 UTCValencia
2017 April 14th, 20:00:57 UTCValencia Anchorage
More Of This Ship
MSC NITA
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
MSC NITA
© Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino)
SAN FERNANDO
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marc Piché on May 16, 2005 01:34 (12 years ago)
Nice view in the fading evening light.

Marc
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 645 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!