ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ZEMGALE - IMO 9216547

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tom Turner [View profile]Title:ZEMGALEAdded:Aug 05, 2005
Captured:IMO:9216547Hits:922
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Zemgale. IMO No. 9216547. Built 2001. Seen here in New Jersey, USA. May 2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Mare Pacific
IMO:9216547
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538090280
Callsign:V7LV9
Former name(s):
- Zemgale (Until 2007 Feb)
- Maya (Until 2001 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Crude Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:39,085 tons
Summer DWT:68,467 tons
Length:228 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°31’23.4” N, 78°48’36.6” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 154° (53°)
Destination:
Location:For Order
Arrival:24th Jul 2017
16:00:22 UTC
Last update:
6 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 24th, 16:00:22 UTCFor Order
2017 July 14th, 06:00:20 UTCMiami
2017 July 11th, 03:00:27 UTCPort Everglades
2017 July 11th, 03:00:26 UTCPort Everglades "
2017 July 11th, 03:00:19 UTCPort Everglades
2017 July 5th, 22:00:57 UTCSt.croix
2017 April 15th, 07:00:26 UTCGola
2017 March 8th, 13:00:25 UTCCampana
2017 March 6th, 10:00:30 UTCRecalada_ps
2017 February 21st, 15:00:27 UTCBahia Blanca
More Of This Ship
MARE PACIFIC
© Maxi Alonso
MARE PACIFIC
© Maxi Alonso
MARE PACIFIC
© Maxi Alonso
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on May 18, 2005 02:07 (12 years ago)
great pic, i caught her fleet matt lielupe about a year ago in montreal, nice profile shot
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 922 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!