Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Alltrans - IMO 8125569

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ian Baker [View profile]Title:AlltransAdded:Oct 31, 2008
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Self disch. alumina carrier. Leaving Bell Bay 15-5-05.Services aluminum smelters Aust.& N.Z.
Vessel Identification
Name:Star Carrier
Former name(s):
- Alltrans (Until 2008 Aug)
- Tnt Alltrans (Until 1994 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:27,662 tons
Summer DWT:35,218 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Star Carrier
© Dennis Mortimer
© Gordy
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 604 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!