ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SINAR BATAM - IMO 9194505

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Reinier Meuleman [View profile]Title:SINAR BATAMAdded:May 16, 2005
Captured:IMO:9194505Hits:937
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Build 1999, of 24,316 dwt Nikko Kissen KK entering Singapore Container port sept 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Oocl Taichung
IMO:9194505
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477110200
Callsign:VREG2
Former name(s):
- Sinar Batam (Until 2008 Aug)
- Oocl Ace (Until 2001 Aug)
- Sinar Batam (Until 2000 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,705 tons
Summer DWT:24,316 tons
Length:183 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:8.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°20’38.76” N, 114°7’16.26” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 184° (343°)
Destination:
Location:Manila
Arrival:7th Jul 2016
21:00:37 UTC
Last update:
1 month 2 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 March 1st, 06:00:51 UTCHkhkg
2015 December 1st, 14:00:17 UTCPhmnl
2015 November 19th, 20:00:52 UTCManila
2015 November 10th, 09:00:03 UTCHkhkg
2015 November 6th, 05:00:58 UTCManila
2015 September 15th, 06:00:38 UTCHk Hkg
2015 August 20th, 11:30:24 UTCManila
2015 June 4th, 13:00:27 UTCHongkong
2015 May 20th, 11:30:33 UTCKeelung
2015 May 7th, 12:30:34 UTCKaohisung
More Of This Ship
OOCL TAICHUNG
© Andreas Schlatterer
SINAR BATAM
© Ivan Meshkov
SINAR BATAM
© minthi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 937 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!