ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK DJIBOUTI - IMO 9287912

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Reinier Meuleman [View profile]Title:MAERSK DJIBOUTIAdded:Sep 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:9287912Hits:850
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Build 2004, 67,550 dwt. Seen at Pusan Korea, prior sea trials from Hanjin HI-Busan, november 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Kaethe C.rickmers
IMO:9287912
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538002862
Callsign:V7MB9
Former name(s):
- Maersk Djibouti (Until 2010 Jan 16)
- Kaethe C.rickmers (Until 2004 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:54,214 tons
Summer DWT:68,282 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
2°2’44.08” N, 102°9’35.38” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.4kts, 313° (312°)
Destination:
Location:Chittagong
Arrival:27th Feb 2017
12:00:33 UTC
Last update:
3 months 1 day ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 February 27th, 12:00:33 UTCChittagong
More Of This Ship
KAETHE C. RICKMERS
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
KAETHE C. RICKMERS
© Manfred Uliczka
KAETHE C. RICKMERS
© Manfred Uliczka
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 850 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!