ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK DORTMUND - IMO 9292151

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Reinier Meuleman [View profile]Title:MAERSK DORTMUNDAdded:Sep 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:9292151Hits:879
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Build 2004, 67,550 dwt, 54214 gt, Hanjin HI, Pusan Korea, at fitting out berth, nov. 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Maine Trader
IMO:9292151
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215771000
Callsign:9HZX7
Former name(s):
- Hs Humboldt (Until 2014 Nov 04)
- Maersk Dortmund (Until 2009 Jul 18)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:54,271 tons
Summer DWT:67,679 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°27’42.72” N, 0°56’44.94” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.6kts, 48° (48°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:25th Jun 2018
22:00:16 UTC
Last update:
42 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 25th, 22:00:14 UTCRotterdam
2018 June 22nd, 05:00:17 UTCLe Havre
2018 June 20th, 18:00:14 UTCLondon Gateway
2018 June 9th, 03:00:25 UTCCharleston
2018 June 5th, 00:00:19 UTCNewyork
2018 May 23rd, 09:00:17 UTCLe Havre
2018 May 21st, 23:30:41 UTCLondon Gateway
2018 May 10th, 07:00:21 UTCCharleston
2018 May 7th, 07:00:00 UTCNew York
2018 April 28th, 15:30:18 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
Maine Trader
© Frank Joniak
Maine Trader
© Frank Joniak
Maine Trader
© Hannes van Rijn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 879 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!