ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Friendship 2 - IMO 7617204

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Reinier Meuleman [View profile]Title:Friendship 2Added:Jan 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:7617204Hits:585
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Build 1977 Hitachi Zose, 61,270 dwt, Karlog Shipping, seen leaving paranagua, Brazil may 2004

Imo Added 7617204

Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Ria
IMO:7617204
Former name(s):
- Eleftheria D (Until 2011 Jun)
- Friendship (Until 2006 Feb)
- Rex Friendship (Until 1999 Sep)
- Continental Friendship (Until 1993 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:35,196 tons
Summer DWT:61,272 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ELEFTHERIA D
© Adi Man
ELEFTHERIA D
© Paul Sullivan
Eleftheria D
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 585 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!