ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANGORA - IMO 8502183

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Martinez Bescos [View profile]Title:ANGORAAdded:Oct 22, 2009
Captured:IMO:8502183Hits:808
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Berthed at Muelle Juan Gonzalo Vara in Huelva (Spain) to be loaded with Pyrite Ashes.
GT/5934 - General Cargo Ship - Built in 1984 - Barbados Flag - IMO/8502183 - Ex-XANA
Vessel Identification
Name:Khaled H
IMO:8502183
Former name(s):
- Amira Nadia (Until 2013 Jul)
- Angora (Until 2012 Apr)
- Xana (Until 2003 Apr 17)
- Jana (Until 1999 Jan)
- Vilcea (Until 1998 Aug 06)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,934 tons
Summer DWT:8,783 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Angora
© Dennis Mortimer
VILCEA
© bs1mrc
Angora
© Bruno Leonardo Pricoli
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 808 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!