Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEABEE - IMO 9202106

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Martinez Bescos [View profile]Title:SEABEEAdded:Sep 24, 2008
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Berthed at Muelle Juan Gonzalo Vara in Huelva (Spain) discharging Copper Concentrate.
From Caleta Coloso (Chile) to Varna (Bulgaria).
GT/27003 - Bulk Carrier - Built in 1999 - Malta Flag - IMO/9202106 - Ex-SEEBEE
Vessel Identification
Name:Vosco Star
Former name(s):
- Seabee (Until 2008 Dec)
- Grace Hawk (Until 2003 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:27,003 tons
Summer DWT:46,671 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Haiphong
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°57’7.62” N, 122°11’26.22” E
Speed, course (heading):
12.0kts, 120° (122°)
Location:Nakhodka Russia
Arrival:5th Feb 2018
15:00:27 UTC
Last update:
5 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 5th, 15:00:27 UTCNakhodka Russia
2018 January 29th, 04:00:27 UTCLongkou_china
2017 October 28th, 20:00:58 UTCTaizhou China
2017 September 25th, 12:00:59 UTCJurong Singapore
2017 September 1st, 05:00:58 UTCCjk China
2017 July 30th, 11:00:53 UTCCjk_china
2017 June 21st, 21:00:21 UTCShanghai China
2017 June 13th, 22:00:55 UTCCaofeidian_china
2017 April 7th, 15:00:01 UTCZhoushan_china
2017 March 30th, 15:00:00 UTCJianbi Power_china
More Of This Ship
Vosco Star
© Les Blair
© Maxi Alonso
© Maxi Alonso
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 661 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!