ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MIRIAM BORCHARD - IMO 9246542

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:MIRIAM BORCHARDAdded:Dec 15, 2007
Captured:IMO:9246542Hits:381
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Antigua flag container vessel Miriam Borchard, bt. 2004, gt. 9962, entering the locks of Antwerp on 29.4.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Bf Confianza
IMO:9246542
Flag:Madeira
MMSI:255805603
Callsign:CQFB
Former name(s):
- Wec Vermeer (Until 2012 May)
- Confianza (Until 2009 Oct)
- Miriam Borchard (Until 2007 Apr)
- Confianza (Until 2004 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,962 tons
Summer DWT:11,424 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:7.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°44’2.4” N, 18°23’46.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.9kts, 44° (46°)
Destination:
Location:Ancona
Arrival:28th Apr 2017
12:00:08 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 41 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 31st, 23:30:08 UTCMarsaxlokk
2017 April 28th, 12:00:08 UTCAncona
2017 April 23rd, 10:00:58 UTCCatania
2017 April 19th, 22:00:01 UTCVenice
2017 April 19th, 04:00:09 UTCKoper
2017 April 17th, 15:00:04 UTCRijeka
2017 April 12th, 11:00:35 UTCMarsaxlokk
2017 April 10th, 05:00:18 UTCValetta
2017 April 4th, 04:00:03 UTCAncona
2017 April 3rd, 01:00:30 UTCKoper
More Of This Ship
MAX LIMIT
© Emmanuel.L
MAX LIMIT
© Carmelo F. (Carmelinho7)
MAX LIMIT
© Carmelo F. (Carmelinho7)
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 381 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!