ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ELISABETH BOYE - IMO 8912467

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:ELISABETH BOYEAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8912467Hits:977
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Danish coaster Elisabeth Boye, bt. 1990, gt. 1577, leaving the locks of Antwerp on 29.4.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Kuki Boy
IMO:8912467
Flag:Togo International Register
MMSI:671511000
Callsign:5VCX4
Former name(s):
- Elisabeth Boye (Until 2014 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,652 tons
Summer DWT:2,650 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ELISABETH BOYE
© Captain Ted
ELISABETH BOYE
© Captain Ted
ELISABETH BOYE
© Urs Steiner
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 977 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!