ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BBC CALIFORNIA - IMO 9274331

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:BBC CALIFORNIAAdded:Oct 12, 2007
Captured:IMO:9274331Hits:744
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Antigua flag container vessel BBC California, bt. 2004, gt. 9611, entering the locks of Antwerp on 29.4.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Souria
IMO:9274331
Flag:Syria
MMSI:468392000
Callsign:YKRK
Former name(s):
- Bbc California (Until 2007 Dec)
- Ostkap Carrier (Until 2004 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,611 tons
Summer DWT:12,717 tons
Length:138 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Lattakia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°30’51.36” N, 35°46’0.18” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course:
11.2kts, 78°
Destination:
Location:Tartoussyria
Arrival:29th Aug 2016
18:00:19 UTC
Last update:
1 month 25 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2015 June 1st, 20:00:36 UTCTo Order
2015 May 21st, 22:00:58 UTCBari
2015 May 21st, 22:00:33 UTCTo Order
2015 April 21st, 06:00:34 UTCBariitaly
2015 April 19th, 12:00:48 UTCBari-italy
2015 February 2nd, 15:00:12 UTCBerdyansk
2014 February 25th, 19:00:09 UTCTartous
2014 February 18th, 08:10:40 UTCOktyabersk
2013 November 28th, 12:00:11 UTCTartous
2013 November 21st, 04:00:20 UTCOktyabrsk
More Of This Ship
SOURIA
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
SOURIA
© Frank Behrends
SOURIA
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 744 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!