ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Danuta - IMO 8200462

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:DanutaAdded:Oct 19, 2007
Captured:IMO:8200462Hits:949
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
03.12.2004 15:00 A8DP4 DANUTA DWT 24 681
LIBERIA Herøya, Vestre Kai
Vessel Identification
Name:Yalibel
IMO:8200462
Former name(s):
- Glorious Morning (Until 2010 Oct)
- Danuta (Until 2007 Aug)
- Lake St.clair (Until 2003 May)
- Elegance (Until 1996 May)
- Star Elegance (Until 1989 Jun)
- Elegance (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:24,681 tons
Summer DWT:41,796 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LAKE St CLAIR
© Andreas Spörri
GLORIOUS MORNING
© Victor Cadelina, Jr.
Danuta
© Hoffa
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 949 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!