ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STENA SAGA - IMO 7911545

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:STENA SAGAAdded:Apr 08, 2005
Captured:IMO:7911545Hits:949
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
IMO 7911545
Built by Wärtsilä, Turku, Finland.
SILVIA REGINA - Silja Line (1981-1991)
STENA BRITTANICA - Stena Line (1991-1994)
STENA SAGA - Stena Line (1994- )

Oslofjord (Norway), 2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Stena Saga
IMO:7911545
Flag:Sweden
MMSI:265001000
Callsign:SLVH
Former name(s):
- Stena Britannica (Until 1994)
- Silvia Regina (Until 1991 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:33,967 tons
Summer DWT:3,898 tons
Length:166 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Stockholm
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°25’42.4” N, 10°33’45.75” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.1kts, 308° (305°)
Destination:
Location:Oslo-frhvn-oslo
Arrival:20th Aug 2018
05:30:48 UTC
Last update:
14 hours 33 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 21st, 05:30:19 UTCOslo-frhvn-oslo
2018 July 1st, 16:30:59 UTCOslo-frhvl
2018 July 1st, 05:10:08 UTCOslo-frhvn-oslo
2018 June 29th, 16:30:01 UTCOslo-frhvl
2018 May 19th, 05:30:59 UTCOslo-frhvlures
2018 May 19th, 05:30:04 UTCOslo-frhvn-oslo
2018 April 18th, 16:30:41 UTCFrhvn-oslo-frhvn
2018 April 4th, 05:30:56 UTCFh-oslo-fh
2018 February 12th, 06:30:53 UTCFh-oslo-fh
2018 February 12th, 06:30:32 UTCFh-oslo-fk
More Of This Ship
SILVIA REGINA
© DDGHANSA
STENA SAGA
© Trygve Eriksen
Stena Britannica
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Jesper T Andersen on Jan 26, 2005 19:42 (13 years ago)
Very nice photo,good light.
Regards
Jesper
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 949 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!