ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ASTORIA - IMO 8000214

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:polsteam [View profile]Title:ASTORIAAdded:Sep 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:8000214Hits:1,586
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
...in Gdynia, Poland.
Vessel Identification
Name:Saga Pearl Ii
IMO:8000214
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256878000
Callsign:9HA2950
Former name(s):
- Quest For Adventure (Until 2013 Nov 23)
- Saga Pearl Ii (Until 2012 May)
- Astoria (Until 2010 Feb)
- Arkona (Until 2002 Feb 21)
- Astor (Until 1985 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:18,627 tons
Summer DWT:2,952 tons
Length:165 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°10’47.55” N, 16°19’59.99” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.4kts, 207° (205°)
Destination:
Location:Tenerife
Arrival:15th Jan 2018
07:15:39 UTC
Last update:
1 day 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 15th, 07:15:39 UTCTenerife
2018 January 8th, 11:30:02 UTCSouthampton
2017 December 30th, 10:30:23 UTCValletta
2017 December 28th, 07:30:18 UTCPalma
2017 December 26th, 06:00:35 UTCCartagena
2017 December 23rd, 05:30:21 UTCCadiz
2017 December 21st, 08:00:01 UTCLisbon
2017 December 17th, 05:30:19 UTCSouthampton
2017 December 15th, 06:30:31 UTCBremerhaven
2017 December 13th, 06:00:07 UTCCopenhagen
More Of This Ship
SAGA PEARL II
© samtmendher
SAGA PEARL II
© Captain Carlitos
SAGA PEARL II
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Jun 06, 2006 22:03 (11 years ago)
Great shot of her!

rgds AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,586 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!