ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TOURIST FERRY BOAT TERZO - IMO 8841395

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:seawolf [View profile]Title:TOURIST FERRY BOAT TERZOAdded:May 16, 2005
Captured:IMO:8841395Hits:657
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
MOORED AT CASAMICCIOLA TERME (ISCHIA ISLAND)
Vessel Identification
Name:Tourist Ferry Boat Terzo
IMO:8841395
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247048900
Callsign:IQAQ
Former name(s):
- Agios Sostis Ii (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:438 tons
Summer DWT:212 tons
Length:58 m
Beam:9 m
Draught:1.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Napoli
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1967
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°49’26.5” N, 14°6’41.81” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
10.0kts, 81°
Destination:
Location:Nap Pr Cas Poz
Arrival:31st May 2017
19:00:21 UTC
Last update:
15 hours 24 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 31st, 19:00:21 UTCNap Pr Cas Poz
2017 May 31st, 19:00:19 UTCNap Pr Cas Poz
2017 May 22nd, 19:00:56 UTCPoz Nap Cas S Angelo
2015 June 20th, 00:00:15 UTCNapoli
2015 May 8th, 00:35:27 UTCCasam Proc Poz E Vic
2015 January 10th, 00:35:45 UTCCasam Proc Poz E Vic
2013 June 23rd, 18:45:56 UTCCasamicciola
2013 June 22nd, 00:00:49 UTCCasam Proc Pozz E V.
2013 March 8th, 00:00:53 UTCCasam Proc Poz E Vic
More Of This Ship
TOURIST FERRY BOAT TERZO
© Dogan
TOURIST FERRY BOAT TERZO
© Dogan
TOURIST FERRY BOAT TERZO
© Dogan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
seawolf on May 16, 2005 12:26 (12 years ago)
THANKS FOR THE INFORMATION IS A LOT OF YEARS THAT IS IN ISCHIA ALSO IF HAVE CHANGED 3 OWNERS
Gianpaolo on May 16, 2005 12:18 (12 years ago)
She is a Bekris & Eleftherou built 1967 as AGIOS
SOSTIS II.
rgds
Gp
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 657 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!