ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ho Yun - IMO 8118372

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Reinier Meuleman [View profile]Title:Ho YunAdded:May 16, 2005
Captured:IMO:8118372Hits:814
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Build 1981, 34,500 dwt at Singapore roads oct 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Ho Yun
IMO:8118372
Former name(s):
- Vertex (Until 2005 Jan)
- Danang Glory (Until 1999 Nov)
- Glory Express (Until 1995 Apr)
- Balder Esperanza (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:15,028 tons
Summer DWT:24,885 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GLORY EXPRESS
© Groovypict
HO YUN
© Geir Vinnes
HO YUN
© E.Kobakci
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 814 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!