ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GOLDEN PROGRESS - IMO 8129058

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Reinier Meuleman [View profile]Title:GOLDEN PROGRESSAdded:May 16, 2005
Captured:IMO:8129058Hits:862
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Build 1983, 6000dwt deck ship, ex Pancon Progress, feb 2005 singapore roads del.
Vessel Identification
Name:Express
IMO:8129058
Flag:Palau
MMSI:511067000
Callsign:T8A2002
Former name(s):
- Mag Express (Until 2013 Mar)
- Golden Progress (Until 2008 Apr)
- Pancon Progress (Until 2005 Feb)
- Progress Carrier I (Until 2004 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,822 tons
Summer DWT:6,412 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GOLDEN PROGRESS
© Reinier Meuleman
GOLDEN PROGRESS
© Reinier Meuleman
GOLDEN PROGRESS
© Reinier Meuleman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 862 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!