ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TAKATSUKI MARU - IMO 7639123

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:TAKATSUKI MARUAdded:Mar 01, 2006
Captured:IMO:7639123Hits:766
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
TAKATSUKI MARU seen at Genoa 1987,Myoshi built 1977,in 2004 named RASHA ONE.
Vessel Identification
Name:Seri
IMO:7639123
Former name(s):
- Rasha One (Until 2003 Jun)
- Full Moon (Until 1994 Nov)
- Takatsuki Maru (Until 1990 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:6,244 tons
Summer DWT:7,926 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Takatsuki Maru
© Adrian Ford
Takatsuki Maru
© Adrian Ford
Takatsuki Maru
© Michael Neidig
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 766 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!