ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SUNBIRD - IMO 7927984

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Daniel R.Carneiro [View profile]Title:SUNBIRDAdded:Apr 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:7927984Hits:926
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Picture taken at Rio de Janeiro on December, 3rd, 2004.

Sorry for quality! It was taken on a cloudy day and behind a scratched airliner window. :(
Vessel Identification
Name:Celestyal Olympia
IMO:7927984
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229051000
Callsign:9HA3027
Former name(s):
- Thomson Destiny (Until 2012 May 21)
- Sunbird (Until 2005 Apr)
- Song Of America (Until 1999 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:37,773 tons
Summer DWT:4,925 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°35’20.68” N, 23°51’39.67” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.3kts, 319° (319°)
Destination:
Location:Pythagoreio
Arrival:19th Jun 2018
01:30:32 UTC
Last update:
7 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 1st, 07:00:20 UTCKeratsini
2018 June 19th, 01:30:32 UTCPythagoreio
2018 June 18th, 14:30:52 UTCMykonos
2018 June 18th, 03:30:21 UTCPiraeus
2018 June 16th, 02:00:10 UTCPythagorio
2018 June 15th, 15:15:55 UTCMykonos
2018 June 11th, 03:30:13 UTCPiraeus
2018 June 8th, 14:30:22 UTCMykonos
2018 June 8th, 03:30:32 UTCPiraeus
2018 June 5th, 02:15:23 UTCPythagoreion
More Of This Ship
CELESTYAL OLYMPIA
© Dennis Mortimer
CELESTYAL OLYMPIA
© Godra
CELESTYAL OLYMPIA
© Godra
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 926 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!