ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Hornwind - IMO 9150822

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:HornwindAdded:May 16, 2005
Captured:IMO:9150822Hits:1,476
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Vlissingen 20-7-02
IMO: 9150822
Vessel Identification
Name:Costa Rican Star
IMO:9150822
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636013073
Callsign:A8KK4
Former name(s):
- Hornwind (Until 2002 Dec)
- Costa Rican Star (Until 1998 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:15,058 tons
Summer DWT:14,726 tons
Length:185 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:8.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
30°13’37.69” N, 14°13’42.03” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.7kts, 15° (17°)
Destination:
Location:Gb Pme
Arrival:25th Nov 2017
11:00:03 UTC
Last update:
48 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 25th, 11:00:03 UTCGb Pme
2017 November 6th, 16:00:11 UTCAbidjan
2017 November 4th, 13:00:20 UTCAntwerp
2017 October 22nd, 16:00:07 UTCBe Anr
2017 October 21st, 06:30:26 UTCGb Pme
2017 October 6th, 06:00:42 UTCCm Dla
2017 September 17th, 13:00:30 UTCBe Anr
2017 September 16th, 04:00:31 UTCGb Pme
2017 August 19th, 07:30:55 UTCGb Pme
2017 July 24th, 01:30:36 UTCBe Anr
More Of This Ship
COSTA RICAN STAR
© SF-Images
COSTA RICAN STAR
© SF-Images
COSTA RICAN STAR
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Pilot Frans on Jan 17, 2012 18:31 (5 years ago)
Thanks Jaap and Bjørn.
Bjørn Knudsen on Jan 13, 2012 16:55 (5 years ago)
Hornwind - must be LR/IMO 9150822
ex COSTA RICAN STAR/Betelgeuse Sg Corp SA in 1998
1998 HORNWIND/Betelgeuse Sg Corp - 02 COSTA RICAN STAR/
Caribbean Sg SA and Star Reefers Shipowning Inc
vissi2 on Jan 13, 2012 16:28 (5 years ago)
Frans,
Dit zijn toch twee verschillende schepen ?
groet,

Jaap Termes
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,476 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!