ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HOO ROBIN - IMO 8805482

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:HOO ROBINAdded:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8805482Hits:461
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Rotterdam 12-2-03
IMO: 8805482
Vessel Identification
Name:Danae
IMO:8805482
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214180821
Callsign:ERHU
Former name(s):
- Redwing (Until 2009 May)
- Hoo Robin (Until 2006 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:646 tons
Summer DWT:1,399 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Giurgiulesti
Class society:Bulgarski Koraben
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HOO ROBIN
© simonwp
DANAE
© Dennis Mortimer
DANAE
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 461 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!