Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Hoo Plover - IMO 8213457

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:Hoo PloverAdded:Jun 20, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Vlissingen 21-5-03
IMO: 8213457

renamed: Antic
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Hoo Plover (Until 2004 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:671 tons
Summer DWT:1,234 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Hoo Plover
© simonwp
© Patrick Hill
Hoo Plover
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 556 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!