ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HOO LARCH - IMO 9006447

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:HOO LARCHAdded:Jul 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9006447Hits:606
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Rotterdam 20-2-03
IMO: 9006447

renamed: Union Ruby
Sea Ruby
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Ruby
IMO:9006447
Flag:Cayman Islands
MMSI:319932000
Callsign:ZCIX8
Former name(s):
- Hoo Larch (Until 2012 Jul 30)
- Union Ruby (Until 2004 Sep)
- Hoo Larch (Until 2003 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,382 tons
Summer DWT:2,222 tons
Length:78 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:George Town
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°56’12.6” N, 5°17’4.68” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.5kts, 0° (18°)
Destination:
Location:Ayr
Arrival:27th May 2018
20:00:25 UTC
Last update:
19 hours 9 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 23:00:19 UTCGhent
2018 May 15th, 12:00:45 UTCPenrhyn
2018 May 11th, 09:00:38 UTCAyr
2018 May 5th, 09:00:35 UTCAntwerp
2018 April 29th, 06:00:18 UTCTo Order
2018 April 23rd, 07:15:25 UTCKirkcaldy
2018 April 16th, 20:00:56 UTCShoreham
2018 April 14th, 20:00:37 UTCPorthoustok
2018 April 13th, 08:00:42 UTCAvonmouth
2018 April 6th, 06:00:26 UTCGent
More Of This Ship
SEA RUBY
© jens smit
SEA RUBY
© Neil C McBride
SEA RUBY
© Neil C McBride
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 606 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!