ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ABU DHABI - IMO 9152258

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Axel Hüttemann [View profile]Title:ABU DHABIAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9152258Hits:1,273
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
M/V Abu Dhabi IMO-No 9152258 inbound on the river Elbe - 28/08/04
Vessel Identification
Name:Sakaka
IMO:9152258
Flag:Saudi Arabia
MMSI:403522001
Callsign:HZEO
Former name(s):
- Abu Dhabi (Until 2013 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:48,154 tons
Summer DWT:49,844 tons
Length:276 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Dammam
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°57’2.83” N, 102°16’1.74” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.3kts, 305° (310°)
Destination:
Location:Cnngb
Arrival:17th Feb 2017
17:30:32 UTC
Last update:
29 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 February 17th, 17:30:32 UTCCnngb
2017 February 13th, 10:00:43 UTCKrbus
2017 February 10th, 23:59:23 UTCCn Dlc
2016 December 22nd, 04:00:22 UTCNingbo
2016 November 22nd, 03:00:14 UTCMtmar
2016 November 18th, 19:00:37 UTCKoper
2016 November 16th, 05:00:35 UTCVenezia
2016 November 15th, 05:00:31 UTCRijeka
2016 November 13th, 20:30:09 UTCTrieste
2016 November 12th, 19:30:54 UTCKoper
More Of This Ship
Sakaka
© Dragec
Sakaka
© Steven Collingwood
Sakaka
© Steven Collingwood
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,273 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!