ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HOO FALCON - IMO 9006423

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:HOO FALCONAdded:Jul 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9006423Hits:523
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Dordrecht 26-4-04
IMO: 9006423
Vessel Identification
Name:Falcon
IMO:9006423
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:232002153
Callsign:MPER7
Former name(s):
- Hoo Falcon (Until 2006 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,382 tons
Summer DWT:2,220 tons
Length:78 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°35’47.12” N, 1°8’24.85” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
2.4kts, 215°
Destination:
Location:Ile Of Wight
Arrival:6th Dec 2016
10:00:42 UTC
Last update:
1 day 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 6th, 10:00:42 UTCIle Of Wight
2016 December 2nd, 01:00:47 UTCRouen
2016 December 2nd, 01:00:20 UTCRouen
2016 November 27th, 23:00:10 UTCIpswich
2016 November 24th, 08:00:12 UTCBuckie
2016 November 9th, 12:00:21 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
FALCON
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
FALCON
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
FALCON
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 523 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!