ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HOO BEECH - IMO 8813051

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:HOO BEECHAdded:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8813051Hits:594
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Rotterdam 20-12-02
IMO: 8813051
Vessel Identification
Name:River Trader
IMO:8813051
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015670
Callsign:D5CD5
Former name(s):
- Teal (Until 2009 Jun)
- Hoo Beech (Until 2006 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:794 tons
Summer DWT:1,399 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°36’6.69” N, 16°13’16.91” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 152° (225°)
Destination:
Location:Norrkoping
Arrival:20th Feb 2017
19:00:15 UTC
Last update:
48 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 27th, 19:00:04 UTCRotterdam
2017 December 7th, 03:00:54 UTCNordenham
2017 February 20th, 19:00:15 UTCNorrkoping
2017 February 6th, 06:00:43 UTCRotterdam
2017 January 30th, 09:30:13 UTCGreatoakly
2017 January 18th, 04:00:27 UTCFredericia
2017 January 16th, 12:00:12 UTCNordenham
2017 January 9th, 05:30:54 UTCRotterdam
2017 January 2nd, 14:30:43 UTCOrder
2016 December 23rd, 15:00:28 UTCAntwerp
More Of This Ship
RIVER TRADER
© Peter Lenderink
RIVER TRADER
© Barry Graham
RIVER TRADER
© Patrick Deenik
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 594 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!