ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PRESIDENTE GONZALES VIDELA - IMO 8218732

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:PRESIDENTE GONZALES VIDELAAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:8218732Hits:1,355
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Seen at Genoa 1986,Warnow built 1982 "Monsun type" as WADAI, in2004 named STATHIS.
Vessel Identification
Name:Gamboa
IMO:8218732
Former name(s):
- Gatun (Until 2010 Dec)
- Sea Power (Until 2009 Oct)
- Sea Destiny (Until 2005 Jun)
- Sea Eagle (Until 2003 Sep)
- Canopus (Until 1995 Dec)
- Presidente Gonzalez Videla (Until 1991 Apr)
- Presidente Gonzales Videla (Until 1991)
- Canopus (Until 1990 Mar)
- Rapel (Until 1990 Feb)
- Canopus (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:13,277 tons
Summer DWT:17,330 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Sea Eagle
© Tomislav Raymondi
Sea Eagle
© Tomislav Raymondi
CANOPUS
© Mike Griffiths
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Gianpaolo on Dec 01, 2014 20:57 (2 years ago)
Here at Genoa.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,355 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!