ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LANARK - IMO 7342964

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:LANARKAdded:Jan 14, 2006
Captured:IMO:7342964Hits:765
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
Seen inbound Genoa 1985,Smith's Dock built 1975 as AFRIC STAR.vess. scrapped.
Vessel Identification
Name:Afric Star
IMO:7342964
Former name(s):
- Lanark (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:10,012 tons
Summer DWT:11,092 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AFRIC STAR
© Leo Johannes
Afric Star
© Michael Neidig
AFRIC STAR
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 765 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!