ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HOLLAND MAAS HABANA - IMO 9237371

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:HOLLAND MAAS HABANAAdded:May 16, 2005
Captured:IMO:9237371Hits:770
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Rotterdam 25-6-04
IMO: 9237371

ex Berit -'04
Miriam Borchard -'04
Berit -'01
Vessel Identification
Name:Berit
IMO:9237371
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209177000
Callsign:5BLR3
Former name(s):
- Wec Dali (Until 2013 Mar)
- Berit (Until 2009 Oct)
- Holland Maas Habana (Until 2005 Jun)
- Berit (Until 2004 Mar)
- Miriam Borchard (Until 2004 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,257 tons
Length:135 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:7.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°17’4.2” N, 4°15’0” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 285° (211°)
Destination:
Location:Antwerp
Arrival:21st Apr 2018
19:30:06 UTC
Last update:
10 hours 14 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 26th, 12:00:17 UTCLeixoes
2018 April 21st, 19:30:06 UTCAntwerp
2018 April 20th, 02:00:53 UTCRotterdam
2018 April 17th, 13:45:25 UTCLiverpool
2018 April 14th, 13:45:33 UTCSetubal
2018 April 14th, 03:00:19 UTCSetubal
2018 April 13th, 13:45:48 UTCSines
2018 April 11th, 05:15:22 UTCLeixoes
2018 April 6th, 13:00:32 UTCAntwerp
2018 April 4th, 20:15:47 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
WEC Vermeer
© Patrick Deenik
WEC VERMEER
© Patrick Deenik
WEC VERMEER
© Patrick Deenik
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Kent Malo on May 16, 2005 19:53 (12 years ago)
This is a very good photo as well as all your others Capt.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 770 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!