ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HOLLAND MAAS CARAIBES - IMO 9242558

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:HOLLAND MAAS CARAIBESAdded:Jan 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9242558Hits:776
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Rotterdam 5-5-04
IMO: 9242558

ex: Ruth Borchard -'04
Laura Ann -'01
Vessel Identification
Name:Laura Ann
IMO:9242558
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305600000
Callsign:V2AR8
Former name(s):
- Holland Maas Caraibes (Until 2005 Aug 16)
- Ruth Borchard (Until 2004 Jan)
- Laura Ann (Until 2002 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,368 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
48°44’39.6” N, 5°35’7.2” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.7kts, 29° (27°)
Destination:
Location:Le Havre
Arrival:24th Jun 2018
10:00:49 UTC
Last update:
9 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 24th, 10:00:49 UTCLe Havre
2018 June 22nd, 10:30:43 UTCMontoir
2018 June 20th, 17:00:47 UTCBassens(bordeaux)
2018 June 20th, 00:01:48 UTCLa Rochelle
2018 June 17th, 10:00:05 UTCLe Havre
2018 June 15th, 17:00:13 UTCMontoir
2018 June 13th, 04:00:35 UTCBassens(bordeaux)
2018 June 7th, 07:00:07 UTCBassens(bordeaux)
2018 June 6th, 17:00:47 UTCLa Rochelle
2018 June 4th, 02:00:00 UTCLe Havre
More Of This Ship
Laura Ann
© Michel FLOCH
LAURA ANN
© provost
LAURA ANN
© provost
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 776 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!