Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AFTHOROS - IMO 6917554

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:AFTHOROSAdded:Jan 06, 2008
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1961-1970
Seen Genoa road 1986,Gotav built 1968 as SIBOTRE,
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Sibotre (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Obo Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,780 tons
Summer DWT:77,727 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© pieter melissen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Sep 14, 2010 15:30 (6 years ago)
IMO 6927554, 69/44327gt, broken up in Gadani Beach 03.1993.
rgds asnyk
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,455 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!