ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ala - IMO 6812637

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:AlaAdded:Oct 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:6812637Hits:674
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO 6812637
Built by J.J. Sietas KG Schiffswerft, Hamburg, Germany.
GALA - (1968-1976)
NORMANDIA - (1976-1977)
GALA - (1977-1995)
ALA - Timberlake (1995- )

Near Amsterdam (Netherlands), 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Ala
IMO:6812637
Former name(s):
- Gala (Until 1982 Nov 05)
- Tor Normandia (Until 1982 Nov 05)
- Gala (Until 1976)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,064 tons
Summer DWT:1,205 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ALA
© miraflores
ALA
© miraflores
ALA
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 674 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!