Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RAVENNA - IMO 8204614

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:RAVENNAAdded:Apr 12, 2006
Location:Hanko, Finland
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
In Hanko, Finland on October 19, 2004. IMO 8204614. Ex-STEVENS 1982, HELLAS 1996-2002.

*Sold for demolition to Mumbai, India in July 2009.

Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Hellas (Until 2002 Apr)
- Stevens (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:7,902 tons
Summer DWT:8,824 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Stan Laundon
© Stan Laundon
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Aleksi Lindström on Apr 12, 2006 15:25 (10 years ago)
Hello and thanks for the comment. I had the IMO 8204614 for this ship here for about six months, but last Monday I saw a ship at Panama Canal webcam which according to AIS was the one with IMO 8204614 and it looked nothing like this ship which I have photographed.But after having taken a closer look it actually was the same ship, so all this fuss for nothing, sorry... Thanks anyways! :-)
Milko Kronja on Apr 12, 2006 11:18 (10 years ago)
Comment is quite O.K., but definitely not for this picture, which shows reefer RAVENNA, one from the fleet managed by Enterprises from Greece, built 1982, IMO 8204614, 7902 BRT, flag Bahamas.

Regards from Croatia-M. Kronja
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 751 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!